NCT logo

NCT Leather Ltd Privacy Statement

NCT Leather Ltd, considers Internet users privacy and data protection to be of paramount importance. NCT Leather Ltd complies with the Data Protection Act 1998 in relation to all processing of personal data supplied to us by users and other personal data in our possession for any reason.

This statement discloses the privacy policy for the NCT Leather Ltd web site. This statement does not extend to sites that are linked to or which are not part of the NCT Leather Ltd web site.


A 'cookie' is a small amount of data, which often includes an anonymous unique identifier that is sent to your browser from a web server and stored on you computer's hard drive. Cookies do not damage your computer. Each web site can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser's preferences allow it, but (to protect your privacy) your browser only permits a web site to access the cookies it has already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other sites. You can decide if you want to accept cookies by changing the settings on your browser to either accept all cookies, reject all cookies, or notify you when a cookie is set.

NCT Leather Ltd's Website uses cookies to assign identification to your individual browser. This identifies your browser, but not you, to our servers every time you visit our network. Cookies by themselves cannot be used to find out the identity of any user. Unless you voluntarily advise us, NCT Leather Ltd will never know who you are, even though we assign your browser a cookie.

The information gathered through the use of cookies, allows NCT Leather Ltd to offer a quality Internet service and easily accessible online content to our users, and catalogue traffic patterns throughout the web site in a manner that provides personal privacy protection.

We also keep track of your IP address to gather broad demographic information about you, such as your location and your Internet Service Provider. NCT Leather Ltd may also collect aggregate information on how our users are utilising the site. This might include information regarding traffic patterns through the site.

For more information on cookies and their use please visit

Personal Information

At specific times NCT Leather Ltd may ask you to provide us with personal information, including but not limited to your name and email address, in order for you to request a service (e.g. Literature request). You may choose not to provide us with this information.

Please note that all the information you provide to NCT Leather Ltd will be stored and processed in the United Kingdom.

Sharing of Data

NCT Leather Ltd will not disclose any of your personal information to a third party without your consent, unless we believe, in good faith, that the law requires it or that the rights or property of NCT Leather Ltd need to be protected.

Links to Other Sites

NCT Leather Ltd's website contains links to other sites not affiliated with NCT Leather Ltd. These sites have their own policies and practices with respect to online privacy, and NCT Leather Ltd cannot be responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these unaffiliated web sites.